欢迎访问河南成考网! 本网站为民间交流网站,主要为河南成人高考考生提供成考资讯服务,网站信息仅供学习交流使用,官方信息以河南省招生办公室www.heao.gov.cn为准。
  • 咨询电话:19956903357
城市:
成考系统:

考前辅导

试题真题

成考大纲

复习资料

资料下载

立即报名

所在位置:河南成考网 > 试题题库 > 高起专 > 2021年河南成考高起点英语考前冲刺题(三)

2021年河南成考高起点英语考前冲刺题(三)

2021-10-20 19:45:35 来源:河南成考网
河南成考视频号
作者:祝老师

  为助力广大2021年河南成考生,这里为大家整理了一份高起点英语考前冲刺题,希望对考生们有所帮助。

  三、完形填空(共15小题;每题2分,共30分)

  通读下面的短文,掌握其大意。然后,从每小题的四个选项中选出可填入相应空白处的最佳选择,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括号里。

  Young Marconi had the teachers to give him lessons at home in Italy.He loved books,especially 21________ on science.He had curious mind and always wanted to prove for himself 22________ he read.

  23________ day,when he was sitting by an open window,it seemed that a thousand 24________ filled his ears.“Where are they all 25________ ?”he asked himself.“And where will they go? What happens to all the words that people say?Do they 26________ in the air around the earth,27 ________ waiting for someone to pick them up?”

  At once Marconi went to work.Sounds cal3 be made t0 28 ________ ,he thought,if they are given a push by electricity.If I call push a piece of wood across the waves of water.I can also 29________ sounds through the air waves by electrical power.

  A few weeks 30________ he called his mother and father up to his workroom for a 31 ________.He touched a little machine,and two floors below there was the sound of a buzz(嗡嗡声).“How did you do it?”they asked.“Your machine is 32________ far from the sound.”

  “That’s right,”he said happily.“I have just found a 33________ to carry sound without wires.’’

  Although Marconi’S father did not think the wireless sound would 34________ be important,he gave his son some money to 35________ his work.“Father,with this money I am going to send messages round the world one day.’’

  ( )21.

  A.that

  B.those

  C.ones

  D.One

  答案:B

  ( )22.

  A.that

  B.what

  C.Things

  D.Books

  答案:B

  ( )23.

  A.Some

  B.Certain

  C.A

  D.One

  答案:D

  ( )24.

  A.noises

  B.voices

  C.sounds

  D.Waves

  答案:A

  ( )25.

  A.to

  B.along

  C.From

  D.By

  答案:C

  ( )26.

  A.fly

  B.float

  C.keep

  D.Stay

  答案:D

  ( )27.

  A.only

  B.just

  C.and

  D.So

  答案:B

  ( )28.

  A.fly

  B.run

  C.travel

  D.Go

  答案:C

  ( )29.

  A.push

  B.fly

  C.set

  D.send

  答案:D

  ( )30.

  A.before

  B.1ater

  C.past

  D.Ago

  答案:B

  ( )31.

  A.wonder

  B.surprise

  C.fright

  D.Joke

  答案:B

  ( )32.

  A.so

  B.such

  C.much

  D.Enough

  答案:A

  ( )33.

  A.road

  B.path

  C.way

  D.Mean

  答案:C

  ( )34.

  A.ever

  B.forever

  C.never

  D.Not

  答案:A

  ( )35.

  A.keep

  B.keep on

  C.go on

  D.Continue

  答案:D

  更多内容点击>>>2021年河南成考高起点英语考前冲刺题(汇总)

未经授权不得转载,如需转载请注明出处。

转载请注明:文章转载自 河南成考网 [http://www.crgk.hn.cn/]
本文关键词: 河南成考高起点英语  
本文地址:http://www.crgk.hn.cn/show-889-9913-1.html

河南成考网申明:

(一)由于各方面情况的调整与变化本网提供的考试信息仅供参考,敬请以教育考试院及院校官方公布的正式信息为准。

(二)本网注明信息来源为其他媒体的稿件均为转载体,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如有内容与版权问题等请与本站联系。联系方式:邮件429504262@qq.com

上一篇:2021年河南成考高起点英语考前冲刺题(二)

下一篇:2021年河南成考高起点英语考前冲刺题(四)

河南成人高考

河南成人高考提升便捷服务

【征集志愿:12月10日】

距2021河南填报征集志愿:仅剩

12/10/2021

河南成人高考成绩查询 河南成人高考录取查询

【成绩查询系统已开通】

  • 考生交流群

  • 微信公众号

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与专业老师进行交流、解答。

河南考生在线服务

报考指导咨询

考前辅导咨询

复习礼包领取

职业规划指导

就业岗位推荐

扫码立即关注公众号

扫码立即加入交流群

公众号

交流群

回到顶部