欢迎访问河南成考网! 本网站为民间交流网站,主要为河南成人高考考生提供成考资讯服务,网站信息仅供学习交流使用,官方信息以河南省招生办公室www.heao.gov.cn为准。
  • 咨询电话:19956903357
城市:
成考系统:

考前辅导

试题真题

成考大纲

复习资料

资料下载

立即报名

所在位置:河南成考网 > 复习资料 > 高升本 > 2021年河南成人高考高起点英语日常练习(二)

2021年河南成人高考高起点英语日常练习(二)

2021-09-18 13:59:21 来源:河南成考网
河南成考视频号
作者:祝老师
  2021年河南成人高考考试复习时间不多了,请考生们抓紧时间复习,多做多练多背,争取在考试中获得一个好成绩,河南成考网为大家整理了一些复习资料,请考生们认真练习,复习过程中如果有什么不懂的地方可以加入【微信交流群】与其他考生一起探讨。

  二、词汇与语法知识。从每小题的四个选项中,选出最佳的一项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括号里

  第6题 Her boss________her to work day and night.

  A.made B.had C.1etD.forced

  答案:D

  第7题 一Would you like to go to the cinema with us tonight?

  一________,but I don’t think I can afford the time.

  A.I'd like toB.I'd better go C.I didn’t want toD.I wouldn’t

  答案:A

  第8题 It is recorded that in l892 the weather became so cold that the river________ over·

  A.freezes B.was freezing C.has frozenD.froze

  答案:D

  第9题 I________ ping-pong quite well,but I haven’t had time to play since the new year·

  A.will play B.have played C.playedD.Play

  答案:D

  第10题 The manager had Ms.Brunell ________the new assistant around yesterday.

  A.to show B.showed C.showingD.show

  答案:D

  第11题 You miss the first bus________you start earlier.

  A.if B.or C.untilD.unless

  答案:D

  第12题 John had made________rapid progress that the teacher praised him in class.

  A.such B.very C.soD.such a

  答案:A

  第13题 Let’s go out for a walk,________?

  A.will we B.shall we C.are weD.do we

  答案:B

  第14题 They didn’t tell me________go for their holiday.

  A.where will they B.where would theyC.where they will D.where they would

  答案:D

  第15题 All the people around were affected________tears by the sight.

  A.for B.in C.to D.with

  答案:C

  第16题 I remember________her at the party last week.

  A.to meet B.meeting C.having metD.to have met

  答案:B

  第17题 Of the two new teachers,who do you like________?

  A.much B.better C.wellD.the most

  答案:B

  第18题 She never agree________you,did she?

  A.to B.with C.inD.At

  答案:B

  第19题 Mr.Zhang gave the textbooks to all the pupils except________who had already taken them.

  A.some B.the others C.onesD.the ones

  答案:D

  第20题 Hard as he worked,________he couldn’t make enough money to support his family.

  A.and B.but C.thereforeD.不填

  答案:D

  更多英语练习题点击查看>>>2021年河南成人高考高起点英语日常练习题(汇总)

  历年真题、考情分析等资料下载点击>>>河南成考复习资料免费下载

未经授权不得转载,如需转载请注明出处。

转载请注明:文章转载自 河南成考网 [http://www.crgk.hn.cn/]
本文关键词: 河南成人高考高起点   成人高考英语  
本文地址:http://www.crgk.hn.cn/show-1489-9643-1.html

河南成考网申明:

(一)由于各方面情况的调整与变化本网提供的考试信息仅供参考,敬请以教育考试院及院校官方公布的正式信息为准。

(二)本网注明信息来源为其他媒体的稿件均为转载体,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如有内容与版权问题等请与本站联系。联系方式:邮件429504262@qq.com

上一篇:2021年河南成人高考高起点英语日常练习(一)

下一篇:2021年河南成人高考高起点英语日常练习(三)

河南成人高考

河南成人高考提升便捷服务

距2021河南成人高考:仅剩

1

【请广大考生提前备考】
  • 考生交流群

  • 微信公众号

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与专业老师进行交流、解答。

河南考生在线服务

报考指导咨询

考前辅导咨询

复习礼包领取

职业规划指导

就业岗位推荐

扫码立即关注公众号

扫码立即加入交流群

公众号

交流群

回到顶部