城市:
成考系统:
所在位置:河南成考网 > 试题题库 > 高起本 > 2022年河南成人高考高起点《英语》阶段性训练及答案(9)

2022年河南成人高考高起点《英语》阶段性训练及答案(9)

签到领取培训券,免费领取各类提升课程
2022-05-20 13:50:36 来源: 其它
作者:赵老师
  距离2022年全国成人高考考试还有一段时间,请相关考生提前复习备考,河南成考网为帮助各位考生更好的复习,整理了成人高考各层次、科目复习资料,如下:

  01[.单选题]He had his bicycle()yesterday.

  A.repair

  B.repairing

  C.repaired

  D.be repaired

  [答案]C

  02[.单选题]It was a()room,with beautiful wall paper,waxed floor and nice furniture.

  A.pleased

  B.pleasant

  C.pleasing

  D.pleasantly

  [答案]C

  03[.单选题]He regretted()the decision too hastily.

  A.make

  B.to make

  C.making

  D.have maked

  [答案]C

  04[.单选题]The professor insisted that we ()our homework before next month.

  A.handed in

  B.will hand in

  C.hand in

  D.must hand in

  [答案]C

  05[.单选题]It()me of the country which we visited last summer.

  A.remembers

  B.recalls

  C.reminds

  D.tells

  [答案]C

  06[.单选题]He()smoking at last.

  A.gave up

  B.gave out

  C.gave in

  D.gave off

  [答案]A

  07[.单选题]John was()he lay down for an hour before dinner.

  A.so tired as

  B.so tired that

  C.too tired that

  D.too tired so

  [答案]B

  08[.单选题]Your answer is different()the teacher's.

  A.to

  B.at

  C.from

  D.with

  [答案]C

  09[.单选题]It would be()a risk to leave the baby alone.

  A.running

  B.passing

  C.carrying

  D.obeying

  [答案]A

  10[.单选题]The fact()his health is bad is not true.

  A.which

  B.that

  C.as

  D.what

  [答案]B

  11[.单选题]These()did unusually well in the contest,so the judges didn't know whom to give prize to.

  A.woman singers

  B.women singers

  C.women singer

  D.woman’s singers

  [答案]B

  12[.单选题]Man must stop()the earth's atmosphere.

  A.filling

  B.wasting

  C.polluting

  D.blackening

  [答案]C

  13[.单选题]We can't ()another 100 kilometers any more.

  A.have

  B.turn

  C.make

  D.reach

  [答案]C

  14[.单选题]Is Mary()to join in us?

  A.supposed

  B.exposed

  C.supported

  D.indicated

  [答案]A

  15[.单选题]I want to be told all().

  A.which happen

  B.which happened

  C.that had happened

  D.that had been happened

  [答案]C

  16[.单选题]We've all heard of Thomas Edison,()who invented the electric light and many other things.

  A.man

  B.a man

  C.the man

  D.men

  [答案]C

  17[.单选题]Don't tell me such things()you are not certain.

  A.that

  B.which

  C.those

  D.as

  [答案]D

  18[.单选题]()a microscope we can see different kinds of things that are unable to be seen by our naked eyes.

  A.In terms of

  B.In place of

  C.By means of

  D.By far

  [答案]C

  19[.单选题]Jackson went to work()his illness.

  A.besides

  B.even though

  C.in spite of

  D.although

  [答案]C

  20[.单选题]Anybody will do,()he is responsible for that.

  A.as far as

  B.so far as

  C.as long as

  D.as soon as

  [答案]C
  以上就是全部内容,更多内容请敬请关注河南成考网,更多河南成考实时资讯,可关注“HNCK”微信公众号。

  【考生服务】

  1、如有疑问,可咨询【在线老师

  2、进入【河南成考考生交流群】,加入群聊,更多考生共同交流。

  3、考试在即,进入即可免费领取复习资料【资料下载

成考倒计时

119

立刻定制专属提升方案

获取方案 OR 点我咨询 点我关注 点我加群

未经授权不得转载,如需转载请注明出处。

转载请注明:文章转载自 其它
本文关键词: 河南成人高考高起点英语  
本文地址:http://www.crgk.hn.cn/show-891-11035-1.html

河南成考网申明:

(一)由于各方面情况的调整与变化本网提供的考试信息仅供参考,敬请以教育考试院及院校官方公布的正式信息为准。

(二)本网注明信息来源为其他媒体的稿件均为转载体,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如有内容与版权问题等请与本站联系。联系方式:邮件429504262@qq.com

上一篇:2022年河南成人高考高起点《英语》阶段性训练及答案(8)

下一篇:2022年河南成人高考高起点《英语》阶段性训练及答案(10)

河南成人高考提升便捷服务

【2024成考考试】

距2024河南成考考试:预计

10/19/2024

24年预报名入口 河南成人高考资料下载

2024年河南成考预报名进行中!

  • 考生交流群

  • 微信公众号

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与专业老师进行交流、解答。

河南考生在线服务

专升本咨询

高起专/本咨询

学校专业咨询

考前辅导咨询

复习礼包领取

报名入口

扫码立即关注公众号

扫码立即加入交流群

公众号

交流群

回到顶部

关闭

关注公众号

服务时间08:00-24:00

微信公众号

考生交流群

免费课程/题库

微信扫一扫

关闭