城市:
成考系统:
所在位置:河南成考网 > 试题题库 > 高起本 > 2022年河南成人高考高起点《英语》阶段性训练及答案(8)

2022年河南成人高考高起点《英语》阶段性训练及答案(8)

签到领取培训券,免费领取各类提升课程
2022-05-20 13:50:36 来源: 其它
作者:赵老师
  距离2022年全国成人高考考试还有一段时间,请相关考生提前复习备考,河南成考网为帮助各位考生更好的复习,整理了成人高考各层次、科目复习资料,如下:

  1[.单选题]I suppose they have known about it,()?

  A.am I

  B.am not I

  C.have they

  D.haven't they

  [答案]D

  2[.单选题]It()him ten years to write that novel.

  A.took

  B.spent

  C.cost

  D.costed

  [答案]A

  3[.单选题]The students are looking forward to()their holidays in Japan.

  A.spend

  B.spending

  C.for spend

  D.spent

  [答案]B

  4[.单选题]They all()mentioning that girl.

  A.avoided

  B.got away

  C.ran away

  D.escaped

  [答案]A

  5[.单选题]Human beings should find a new()of energy.

  A.orient

  B.source

  C.origin

  D.souse

  [答案]B

  6[.单选题]The couch is comfortable to().

  A.sit

  B.be sat

  C.sitted

  D.sit on

  [答案]D

  7[.单选题]So loudly()that all the people in the room got a fright.

  A.he shouted

  B.shout he

  C.did he shout

  D.he did shout

  [答案]D

  8[.单选题]He is the only one of the sons in the family who()received high education.

  A.are

  B.is

  C.have

  D.has

  [答案]D

  9[.单选题]We think of Mr.Li()our good friend.

  A.is

  B.to be

  C.as

  D.has been

  [答案]C

  10[.单选题]The mountain is 1,000 feet()the sea level.

  A.over

  B.higher

  C.above

  D.high

  [答案]C

  11[.单选题]The road will be blocked if there()another snow.

  A.is

  B.will be

  C.to be

  D.will have

  [答案]A

  12[.单选题]David like country life and has decided to()farming.

  A.get hold of

  B.get along with

  C.go in for

  D.go thorough

  [答案]C

  13[.单选题]These children have an advantage()those in calculation.

  A.over

  B.than

  C.to

  D.with

  [答案]A

  14[.单选题]Shanghai has a larger population than()in China.

  A.any city

  B.any other cities

  C.other city

  D.any other city

  [答案]D

  15[.单选题]In some countries there are a lot of young people now need()teeth.

  A.false

  B.untrue

  C.wrong

  D.erroneous

  [答案]A

  16[.单选题]This book costs()that one.

  A.twice more

  B.twice more as

  C.two times more as

  D.twice as much as

  [答案]D

  17[.单选题]Today's weather isn't as cold as it was yesterday,()?

  A. Wasn't

  B. is it

  C. was it

  D. isn't it

  [答案]B

  18[.单选题]()idea of() sounds much better than Clare's.

  A.The,hers

  B.That,her

  C.That,hers

  D.One,her

  [答案]C

  19[.单选题]China is famous()the Great Wall.

  A.about

  B.for

  C.as

  D.of

  [答案]B

  20[.单选题]Our school()new facilities.

  A.is equipped with

  B.equips with

  C.will be equip with

  D.has equip with

  [答案]A

  21[.单选题]I made this myself but it was()who taught me.

  A.he

  B.him

  C.himself

  D.by him

  [答案]A

  以上就是全部内容,更多内容请敬请关注河南成考网,更多河南成考实时资讯,可关注“HNCK”微信公众号。

  【考生服务】

  1、如有疑问,可咨询【在线老师

  2、进入【河南成考考生交流群】,加入群聊,更多考生共同交流。

  3、考试在即,进入即可免费领取复习资料【资料下载

成考倒计时

119

立刻定制专属提升方案

获取方案 OR 点我咨询 点我关注 点我加群

未经授权不得转载,如需转载请注明出处。

转载请注明:文章转载自 其它
本文关键词: 河南成人高考高起点英语  
本文地址:http://www.crgk.hn.cn/show-891-11034-1.html

河南成考网申明:

(一)由于各方面情况的调整与变化本网提供的考试信息仅供参考,敬请以教育考试院及院校官方公布的正式信息为准。

(二)本网注明信息来源为其他媒体的稿件均为转载体,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如有内容与版权问题等请与本站联系。联系方式:邮件429504262@qq.com

上一篇:2022年河南成人高考高起点《英语》阶段性训练及答案(7)

下一篇:2022年河南成人高考高起点《英语》阶段性训练及答案(9)

河南成人高考提升便捷服务

【2024成考考试】

距2024河南成考考试:预计

10/19/2024

24年预报名入口 河南成人高考资料下载

2024年河南成考预报名进行中!

  • 考生交流群

  • 微信公众号

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与专业老师进行交流、解答。

河南考生在线服务

专升本咨询

高起专/本咨询

学校专业咨询

考前辅导咨询

复习礼包领取

报名入口

扫码立即关注公众号

扫码立即加入交流群

公众号

交流群

回到顶部

关闭

关注公众号

服务时间08:00-24:00

微信公众号

考生交流群

免费课程/题库

微信扫一扫

关闭