欢迎访问河南成考网! 本网站为民间交流网站,主要为河南成人高考考生提供成考资讯服务,网站信息仅供学习交流使用,官方信息以河南省招生办公室www.heao.gov.cn为准。
  • 咨询电话:19956903357
城市:
成考系统:

成考教材

试题真题

成考大纲

复习资料

资料下载

立即报名

所在位置:河南成考网 > 试题题库 > 高起本 > 2022年河南成人高考高起点《英语》复习测试及答案(2)
河南成考报名入口

2022年河南成人高考高起点《英语》复习测试及答案(2)

签到领取培训券,免费领取各类提升课程
2022-05-20 13:50:34 来源:河南成考网
作者:赵老师
  距离2022年全国成人高考考试还有一段时间,请相关考生提前复习备考,河南成考网为帮助各位考生更好的复习,整理了成人高考各层次、科目复习资料,如下:

  1[.单选题]—There’s been an earthquake.

  —I know.At least a hundred people().

  A.were to be killed

  B.are said to have been killed

  C.said to have been killed

  D.are said to kill

  [答案]B

  2[.单选题]You may invite()wants to go.

  A.whomever

  B.whoever

  C.which one

  D.people

  [答案]B

  3[.单选题]—I’ve been told to pay the rent.

  —But it’s already been paid.It()by someone else.

  A.must be

  B.may be

  C.must be paid

  D.must have been paid

  [答案]D

  4[.单选题]Montreal is larger than()in Canada.

  A.any city

  B.any cities

  C.any other cities

  D.any other city

  [答案]D

  5[.单选题]Human’s brains are larger in proportion to their bodies than ().

  A.whales

  B.a whale

  C.that of whales

  D.those of whales

  [答案]D

  6[.单选题]Before writing your article,(),collect your material,and prepare an outline.

  A.a topic should be selected

  B.a topic to be selected

  C.your topic should be selected

  D.select a topic

  [答案]D

  7[.单选题]—I usually travel by train.

  —Why not() by plane for a change?

  A.to try going

  B.trying to go

  C.to try and go

  D.try going

  [答案]D

  8[.单选题]The boy lay in the street,his eyes()and his hands ().

  A.closing;trembling

  B.closed;trembled

  C.closing;trembled

  D.closed;trembling

  [答案]D

  9[.单选题]He()here for 20 years by the end of next month.

  A.had worked

  B.has worked

  C.will have worked

  D.will work

  [答案]C

  10[.单选题]I’ll do()the doctor advised.

  A.as

  B.like

  C.that

  D.all what

  [答案]A

  11[.单选题]—Did we have to wait for Tom?

  —Well,()very angry if we hadn’t waited for him.

  A.he’d have been

  B.he were

  C.he had been

  D.he must be

  [答案]A

  12[.单选题]Why do you insist on()?

  A.this to be done

  B.this done

  C.this being done

  D.this is done

  [答案]C

  13[.单选题]We looked everywhere for the().

  A.missing watch

  B.missed watch

  C.watch being missed

  D.watch that lost

  [答案]A

  14[.单选题](),the runners crossed the finish line.

  A.Tiring

  B.Tired

  C.To be tired

  D.They are tired

  [答案]B

  15[.单选题]—The sea is very rough today.

  —Yes,I’ve never seen()before.

  A.such rough sea

  B.such a rough sea

  C.so rough sea

  D.that rough sea

  [答案]B

  16[.单选题]—She’s broken her arm again.

  —Again?I()she()ever broken it before.

  A.don’t know;has

  B.didn’t know;had

  C.didn’t know;has

  D.hadn’t know;would

  [答案]B

  17[.单选题]—Has the wallet been returned yet?

  —No,but we expect()any day now.

  A.to return it

  B.it to return

  C.it to be returned

  D.it returned

  [答案]C

  18[.单选题]()of them knew about the plan because it was secret.

  A.Some

  B.Any

  C.No one

  D.None

  [答案]D

  19[.单选题]It’s very kind()invite me to your birthday party.

  A.from you to

  B.of you to

  C.by you to

  D.that you

  [答案]B

  20[.单选题]I pulled the handle()I could.

  A.so hardly as

  B.as hardly as

  C.so hard as

  D.as hard as

  [答案]D

  以上就是全部内容,更多内容请敬请关注河南成考网,更多河南成考实时资讯,可关注“HNCK”微信公众号。

  【考生服务】

  1、如有疑问,可咨询【在线老师

  2、进入【河南成考考生交流群】,加入群聊,更多考生共同交流。

  3、考试在即,进入即可免费领取复习资料【资料下载

成考倒计时

13

立刻定制专属提升方案

获取方案 OR 点我咨询 点我关注 点我加群

未经授权不得转载,如需转载请注明出处。

转载请注明:文章转载自 河南成考网 [http://www.crgk.hn.cn/]
本文关键词: 河南成人高考高起点英语  
本文地址:http://www.crgk.hn.cn/show-891-11025-1.html

天津成考网申明:

(一)由于各方面情况的调整与变化本网提供的考试信息仅供参考,敬请以教育考试院及院校官方公布的正式信息为准。

(二)本网注明信息来源为其他媒体的稿件均为转载体,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如有内容与版权问题等请与本站联系。联系方式:邮件429504262@qq.com

上一篇:2022年河南成人高考高起点《英语》复习测试及答案(1)

下一篇:2022年河南成人高考高起点《英语》复习测试及答案(3)

河南成人高考

天津成人高考提升便捷服务

【河南成考报名即将结束】

距2022河南成人高考考试:仅剩

10/15/2022

河南成人高考报名入口 河南成考报名查询

火热报名中,请考生们提前报考!

  • 考生交流群

  • 微信公众号

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与专业老师进行交流、解答。

天津考生在线服务

专升本咨询

高起专/本咨询

学校专业咨询

考前辅导咨询

复习礼包领取

网上报名

扫码立即关注公众号

扫码立即加入交流群

公众号

交流群

回到顶部