• 欢迎您访问河南成考网,本站为民间交流网站!  今天是2019年06月26日 星期三
  • 河南成考网提供河南各院校成考辅导报名,咨询电话:0791-87688862
城市:
成考系统:
所在位置:河南成考网 > 试题题库 > 高起本 > 正文

2019年河南成人高考高起点英语模拟试题(一)

2019-05-06 09:16:11   来源:河南成考网    点击:
作者:彭老师
  一、语音知识(共5小题;每题1.5分,共7.5分。)

  在下列每组单词中,有一个单词的划线部分与其他单词的划线部分的读音不同。找出这个词,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边括弧里。

  ( )1.A. across B. away C. agree D. able

  答案:D

  ( )2.A. training B. brain C. remain D. said

  答案:D

  ( )3.A. cow B. throw C. low D. own

  答案:A

  ( )4.A. pleasure B. sure C. Russia D. procession

  答案:A

  ( )5.A. till B. wide C. polite D. decide

  答案:A

  二、词汇与语法知识(共25小题;每题1.5分,共37.5分。)

  从每小题的四个选择项中,选出最佳的一项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括弧里。

  ( )6. The flowers in our school _______ the beauty of our campus.

  A. add B. add to C. add up to D. add up

  答案:A

  ( )7. The boy wanted to ride his bicycle in the street, but his mother told him _______.

  A. not to B. not to do C. not do it D. do not to

  答案:A

  ( )8. She thought I was talking about her daughter, ______, in fact, I was talking about my daughter.

  A. whom B. where C. which D. while

  答案:D

  ( )9. You don‘t need to describe her. I _______ her several times.

  A. had met B. have met C. met D. meet

  答案:B

  ( )10. Can you believe that in _______ a rich country _______ there should be many poor people?

  A. such; such B. such; so C. so; so D. so; such

  答案:B

  ( )11. Paul doesn‘t have to be made ________. He always works hard.

  A. learn B. to learn C. learned D. learning

  答案:B

  ( )12.—There were already five people in the car but they managed to take me as well.—It _______ a comfortable journey.

  A. can‘t be B. shouldn’t be C. mustn‘t have been D. couldn’t have been

  答案:D

  ( )13. If by any chance someone comes to see me, ask them to leave a _______.

  A. message B. letter C. sentence D. notice

  答案:A

  ( )14. _______, Mother will wait for him to have dinner together.

  A. However late is he B. However he is late

  C. However is he late D. However late he is

  答案:D

  ( )15. Alice, why didn‘t you come yesterday?

  I , but I had an unexpected visitor.

  A. had B. would C. was going to D. did

  答案:C

  ( )16.—Who is Jerry Cooper?

  — _______? I saw you shaking hands with him at the meeting.

  A. Don‘t you meet him yet B. Hadn’t you met him yet

  C. Didn‘t you meet him yet D. Haven’t you met him yet

  答案:D

  ( )17. We agreed ________ here but so far she hasn‘t turned up yet.

  A. having met B. meeting C. to meet D. to have met

  答案:C

  ( )18. What did you think of her speech?

  She _______for one hour but didn‘t _______ much.

  A. spoke; speak B. spoke; say C. said; speak D. said; say

  答案:C

  ( )19. After living in Paris for fifty years he returned to the small town _______ he grew up as a child.

  A. which B. where C. that D. when

  答案:B

  ( )20. As she _______ the newspaper, Granny ________ asleep.

  A. read; was falling B. was reading; fell

  C. was reading; was falling D. read; fell

  答案:B

  ( )21. How beautifully she sings! I have never heard ________.

  A. the better voice B. a good voice

  C. the best voice D. a better voice

  答案:D

  ( )22. Wait till you are more ________. It‘s better to be sure than sorry.

  A. inspired B. satisfied C. calm D. certain

  答案:D

  ( )23.—Hi, Tracy, you look tired.

  —I am tired. I _______ the living room all day.

  A. painted B. had painted C. have been painting D. have painted

  答案:C

  ( )24.—How was your recent visit to Qingdao?

  —It was great. We visited some friends, and spent the _______ days at the seaside.

  A. few last sunny B. last few sunny

  C. last sunny few D. few sunny last

  答案:B

  ( )25. I first met Lisa three years ago. She ________ at a radio shop at the time.

  A. has worked B. was working C. had been working D. had worked

  答案:B

  ( )26.—When can I come for the photos? I need them tomorrow afternoon.

  —They _______ be ready by 12:00.

  A. can B. should C. might D. need

  答案:B

  ( )27. Yesterday Alice ________ a wallet on her way to school.

  A. picked up B. picked out C. throw away D. kick away

  答案:A

  ( )28. While standing there, the nice girl found the stranger‘s eyes _______ her.

  A. fixed up B. looked at C. stared at D. glared at

  答案:C

  ( )29. _______ we‘ll go camping tomorrow depends on the weather.

  A. If B. Whether C. That D. Where

  答案:B

  ( )30. The girl cried out: “I ________ go out today.”

  A. had better not to B. had rather not

  C. would rather not to D. would rather not

  答案:D

注:详细内容及信息以河南省教育招生考试院为准

未经授权不得转载,如需转载请注明出处。

转载请注明:文章转载自 河南成考网 [http://www.crgk.hn.cn/]
本文关键词: 高起点英语   英语模拟试题   河南成考英语  
本文地址:http://www.crgk.hn.cn/show-891-4534-1.html

上一篇:2018年河南成人高考高起点英语考试真题及答案
下一篇:2019年河南成人高考高起点英语模拟试题(二)

河南成人高考提升便捷服务

【考试时间:10月26、27日】

河南成考报名入口 河南成人高考成绩查询
距2019全国成人高考:仅剩 122
【请广大考生提前备考】
加入河南成考公众号
河南成考网
微信公众号
(扫一扫加入)
加入河南成考交流群

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与资深老师进行交流、解答。