城市:
成考系统:
所在位置:河南成考网 > 试题题库 > 高起本 > 2022年河南成人高考高起点《英语》阶段性训练及答案(6)

2022年河南成人高考高起点《英语》阶段性训练及答案(6)

签到领取培训券,免费领取各类提升课程
2022-05-20 13:50:35 来源: 其它
作者:赵老师
  距离2022年全国成人高考考试还有一段时间,请相关考生提前复习备考,河南成考网为帮助各位考生更好的复习,整理了成人高考各层次、科目复习资料,如下:

  1[.单选题]To produce one pound of honey,a colony of bees must fly a distance ()to twice around the world.

  A.similar

  B.equal

  C.compared

  D.corresponding

  [答案]B

  2[.单选题]I did not mean() anything,but those apples looked so good I couldn’t resist ()one.

  A.to eat…trying

  B.to eat…to trying

  C.eating…to try

  D.eating…to trying

  [答案]A

  3[.单选题]I had hardly sat down ()he stepped in.

  A.when

  B.that

  C.until

  D.after

  [答案]A

  4[.单选题]In his time he enjoyed a reputation().

  A.as great as Mozart,if not greater than

  B.as great as,if not greater than,Mozart

  C.as great,if not greater,as Mozart

  D.greater,if not as great as Mozart

  [答案]B

  5[.单选题]—The sea is very rough today.

  —Yes,I’ve never seen()before.

  A.such rough sea

  B.such a rough sea

  C.so rough sea

  D.that rough sea

  [答案]B

  6[.单选题]—She’s broken her arm again.

  —Again?I() she() ever broken it before.

  A.don’t know;has

  B.didn’t know;had

  C.didn’t know;has

  D.hadn’t know;would

  [答案]B

  7[.单选题]—Has the wallet been returned yet?

  —No,but we expect()any day now.

  A.to return it

  B.it to return

  C.it to be returned

  D.it returned

  [答案]C

  8[.单选题]—I’ve be en told to pay the rent.

  —But it’s already been paid.It () by someone else.

  A.must be

  B.may be

  C.must be paid

  D.must have been paid

  [答案]D

  9[.单选题]Montreal is larger than() in Canada.

  A.any city

  B.any cities

  C.any other cities

  D.any other city

  [答案]D

  10[.单选题]Human’s brains are larger in proportion to their bodies than().

  A.whales

  B.a whale

  C.that of whales

  D.those of whales

  [答案]D

  11[.单选题]Before writing your article,(),collect your material,and prepare an outline.

  A.a topic should be selected

  B.a topic to be selected

  C.your topic should be selected

  D.select a topic

  [答案]D

  12[.单选题]—I usually travel by train.

  —Why not() by plane for a change?

  A.to try going

  B.trying to go

  C.to try and go

  D.try going

  [答案]D

  13[.单选题]The boy lay in the street,his eyes()and his hands ().

  A.closing;trembling

  B.closed;trembled

  C.closing;trembled

  D.closed;trembling

  [答案]D

  14[.单选题]He ()here for 20 years by the end of next month.

  A.had worked

  B.has worked

  C.will have worked

  D.will work

  [答案]C

  15[.单选题]I’ll do () the doctor advised.

  A.as

  B.like

  C.that

  D.all what

  [答案]A

  16[.单选题]—Did we have to wait for Tom?

  —Well,()very angry if we hadn’t waited for him.

  A.he’d have been

  B.he were

  C.he had been

  D.he must be

  [答案]A

  以上就是全部内容,更多内容请敬请关注河南成考网,更多河南成考实时资讯,可关注“HNCK”微信公众号。

  【考生服务】

  1、如有疑问,可咨询【在线老师

  2、进入【河南成考考生交流群】,加入群聊,更多考生共同交流。

  3、考试在即,进入即可免费领取复习资料【资料下载

成考倒计时

124

立刻定制专属提升方案

获取方案 OR 点我咨询 点我关注 点我加群

未经授权不得转载,如需转载请注明出处。

转载请注明:文章转载自 其它
本文关键词: 河南成人高考高起点英语  
本文地址:http://www.crgk.hn.cn/show-891-11032-1.html

河南成考网申明:

(一)由于各方面情况的调整与变化本网提供的考试信息仅供参考,敬请以教育考试院及院校官方公布的正式信息为准。

(二)本网注明信息来源为其他媒体的稿件均为转载体,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如有内容与版权问题等请与本站联系。联系方式:邮件429504262@qq.com

上一篇:2022年河南成人高考高起点《英语》阶段性训练及答案(5)

下一篇:2022年河南成人高考高起点《英语》阶段性训练及答案(7)

河南成人高考提升便捷服务

【2024成考考试】

距2024河南成考考试:预计

10/19/2024

24年预报名入口 河南成人高考资料下载

2024年河南成考预报名进行中!

  • 考生交流群

  • 微信公众号

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与专业老师进行交流、解答。

河南考生在线服务

专升本咨询

高起专/本咨询

学校专业咨询

考前辅导咨询

复习礼包领取

报名入口

扫码立即关注公众号

扫码立即加入交流群

公众号

交流群

回到顶部

关闭

关注公众号

服务时间08:00-24:00

微信公众号

考生交流群

免费课程/题库

微信扫一扫

关闭